TRINOCEROS

DEVELOPMENT | PRODUCTION |  POST PRODUCTION | VISUAL EFFECTS

free amp templates
Mobirise

About Trinoceros

Trinoceros is a non-traditional production group formed by a bunch of friends with three primary ideals. To create original content, make it the highest quality possible, and never lose sight of having fun. With heavy emphasis on visual effects and action coordination, we take pride on being able to deliver the goods while putting a smile on your face.

TRINOCEROS LEADS

Mobirise

Fernando Raigoza Jr.

Director | Editor


Mobirise

Matt Eaton

Director | Visual Effects | DP

Mobirise

Lisa Storc

Producer | Developement

Mobirise

Aaron Eaton

Cinematographer | Visual Effects

Mobirise

Douglas Renn

Post Supervisor

OUR AWESOME FRIENDS

Jaycie Dotin

L.A.M.P. | Target'd | Last Words | Bash | Forget Me Not

Phil Tyler

L.A.M.P. | Target'd | Last Words | Bash | The Date Escape

Matthew Ian Welch

L.A.M.P. | Target'd | Last Words | Bash | The Date Escape

Jordan Stidham

Target'd | The Date Escape | Silver Standard | Bite The Bullet | Torcano

Arden Belle

L.A.M.P. | Target'd

Nick Apostolides

Bash

Mark Semos

Bash | The Date Escape

Lauren Hulsey

The Date Escape

Tony Abbate

Target'd

Sam Manual

L.A.M.P. | Target'd

David Sheftell

L.A.M.P.

Skya Chanadet

L.A.M.P.

FOLLOW US!

Mobirise

L.A.M.P. | 48 Hour 2018

Director/Writer – Fernando Raigoza Jr
Director/Writer – Matt Eaton

Cast
Phil Tyler
David Sheftell
Matthew Ian Welch
Sam Manual
Skya Chanadet
Jaycie Dotin
Arden Belle
Randell Bacon

Crew
Producer – Lisa Storc
1st AD – Deanna Dakar
2nd AD – Jenna Malinowski

DP – Aaron Eaton & Ryan Brown
AC – Nika Maciazek
Sound – Zach Corbin, Julianne Dome, Alex Liou

Scipt Supervisor – Corrie Luing
SFX Makeup – Kahlua Parker
Coutume Design – Jaycie Dotin

Post
Post Supervisor – Douglas Renn
Editor – Scott Beatty
Assistant Editor – Karina DaSilva
Colorist – Aaron Eaton & Ryan Brown
Composer – Alexandre Côté
Sound Design – Chris Burgess
ADR Recordist – Matthew Ian Welch

VFX
Julianne Dome
Aaron Eaton
Matt Eaton
Nate Jess
Alex Liou
Cisco Torres

Graphic Designer – Leone Aeryk


WINNER
Best VFX
2nd Runner Up, Best Film

NOMINATED
Acting Ensemble
Audience Award | Group C
Best Actor | Phil Tyler
Costume Design
Directing
Editing
Sound Design
Women Filmmaker | Lisa Storc

Mobirise

Target'd | 48 Hour 2017

Director/Writer – Fernando Raigoza Jr
Director/Writer – Matt Eaton

Cast
Tony Abbate
Jaycie Dotin
Phil Tyler
Arden Belle
Sam Manual
Matthew Ian Welch
Jordan Stidham

Crew
1st AD – Lisa Storc
2nd AD – Leone Aeryk
2nd AD – Deanna Dakar

DP – Ryan Brown
DP – Aaron Eaton
AC – Carly Cerquone
AC – Mark Davis
Sound – Zach Corbin
Script Sup – Karina DaSilva
SFX Makeup – Kahlua Parker

PA – Caitlin Cardenas
PA – Sal Cardenas
PA – Sebastian Cardenas

Post
Post Supervisor – Douglas Renn
Editor – Lance Holte
Composer – Alexandre Cote
Sound Design – Renzo Heredia
Colorist – Aaron Eaton
Asst Color – Ryan Brown

VFX / Design
Carly Cerquone
Julianne Dome
Aaron Eaton
Matt Eaton
Cisco Torres

NOMINATED
Women Filmmaker | Lisa Storc

Mobirise

Last Words | 48 Hour 2016

Director/Writer – Fernando Raigoza Jr
Writer – Matt Eaton

Cast
Jaycie Dotin
Phil Tyler
Matthew Ian Welch
Christian Goodie
Levi Bowling

Crew
Producer – Lisa Storc
1st AD – Angie Schwartz
2nd AD – Deanna Dakar

DP – Aaron Eaton
DP – Matt Eaton
AC – Carly Cerquone
Sound – Brian Dotin
Boom Op – Andre Winn
Script Sup – Karina DaSilva

Wardrobe / Prod Design – Jake Avila
Wardrobe / Stylist – Courtney Jones

Post
Post Supervisor – Douglas Renn
Editor – Kayla Peralta

VFX / Design
Carly Cerquone
Aaron Eaton
Matt Eaton

Stunts – Phil Tyler

Colorist – Aaron Eaton

Composer – Alexandre Cote

Mobirise

Bash | 48 Hour 2015

Director/Writer – Fernando Raigoza Jr
Writer – Matt Eaton

Cast
Jaycie Dotin
Nick Apostolides
Mark Semos
Matthew Ian Welch
Jake Avila
Phil Tyler
Neva Lundy

Crew
Producer / 1st AD – Lisa Storc
2nd AD – Angie Schwartz
2nd 2nd AD – Deanna Dakar

DP – Aaron Eaton
DP – Matt Eaton
AC – Tony Lupoi
Sound – Gannon Smith
Boom – Salvador "Junior" Cardenas

Grips/Gaffers
Dylan Digerolamo
David Linke
Kevin Linke
Stephen Shirk

Wardrobe – Jake Avila
Wardobe/Stylist – Courtney Jones
Makeup – Kahlua Parker

Post
Post Supervisor – Douglas Renn
Editor – Scott Beatty
Asst Editor – Woodrow Drake

VFX / Graphics
George Ahlmeyer
Aaron Eaton
Matt Eaton
Lauran Hulsey
Jennifer Kennedy
Sang Yup Kim
Leon Knowlin Jr
Shawn Wagner

Colorist – Mark Todd Osborne

Music / Sound Design – Matt Shelton